子供: ARK 英会話 塾 因島 向島 瀬戸田 尾道市 広島 Hiroshima

ARK 子供英会話 塾 因島 向島 瀬戸田 尾道市 広島 Hiroshima Japan 学生: ARK 英会話 塾 因島 向島 瀬戸田 尾道市 広島 Hiroshima
Facebook 英会話  因島 瀬戸田 向島 英会話  因島 瀬戸田 向島 英会話  因島 瀬戸田 向島 英会話  因島 瀬戸田 向島 ENGLISH: Ark Foreign Language Academy - Innoshima, Mukaishima, Setoda, Onomichi, Hiroshima, Japan
Visas:

To be eligible for any position with our company, you must maintain permission to work in Japan.  In countries like South Korea, employers take most responsibility for maintaining the visa status of their employees, due to the complicated nature of the process.  In Japan, almost all responsibility for maintaining an appropriate visa status is placed in the hands of individual employees.  Most employers limit their involvement to acting as sponsor alone.

Working Holiday Visa:

Foreign teachers from Commonwealth states may enter with a working holiday visa.  Citizens of Canada are eligible for the working holiday visa if they are between 18 and 25 years of age.  Citizens of Britain, Australia and New Zealand are eligible for the working holiday visa up to 30 years of age.  The working holiday visa is valid for 12 to 18 months, subject to renewal and nationality restrictions.  Application for the working holiday visa is made directly by the applicant to the Japanese consulate in their home country.  The working holiday visa is a holiday visa permitting work.  It is not intended for those wishing to engage primarily in full time work.

Working Visa:

Those seeking full time work need to apply for a working visaHolders of a university graduation certificate from an accredited university are eligible for the working visa.  Those having at least 7 years relevant experience, or a combination of education and experience, may also be eligible.  We are able to sponsor your working visa (specialist in humanities and international services).  You must, however, retain travel insurance of your choice as we would be acting as your guarantor.  The working visa (specialist in humanities and international services) allows work at conversation schools.  It does not permit private teaching or work at public schools.  Additional permission is needed if you also wish to engage in these activities.

Application Procedure:

To apply for the working visa (specialist in humanities and international services) you should send the following documents to our address by express mail:

  • 2 passport size photos
  • a detailed resume outlining your employment history
  • a copy of your passport photo page
  • an original or certified copy of your graduation certificate (documents may be certified as original at most pharmacies)

ADDRESS:

Ark Gaigo Gakuen

4519-4 Innoshima Takuma-cho

Onomichi-shi Hiroshima-ken

Japan 722-2324

Application Period:

Applying for a working visa and obtaining a certificate of eligibility before entering the country are advised. The immigration office will send us a "certificate of eligibility" between 1 and 3 months after making the application.  You then take the certificate to the local immigration office in Japan, or a Japanese embassy or consulate abroad, where your passport is stamped with the working visa.

Visa Duration:

Working visas are typically granted for 1 year, and then 5 years on renewal.  It is the responsibility of employers to notify immigration when they are no longer employing somebody whose visa they were sponsoring.  The visa (entry permission) is then cancelled after three months.  It is possible to act as sponsor for your own visa if you can show contracts promising enough income to sustain yourself in Japan (typically 200,000 yen per month).  It is important to renew your working visa at the local immigration office between 1 and 3 months before it expires.

Links:


ARKグループ:  因島  向島  瀬戸田  尾道

規約  |  レッスン料金  Mission  |  Sitemap  |  Jobs  |  Members  Contact

広島県尾道市因島田熊町4519-4  Ph. 0845 22 8511  Mobile 090 7128 7983

Copyright 2001-2015 ARK corporation. All rights reserved.